2020 Sponsors

Title Sponsors

2020 Team Sponsors

Mens 1st XI

Devon Premier Division

Devon B Division

Mens 3rd XI

Devon ??? Division

Mens 4th XI

Devon ??? Division

P and D

Prof. Bob Clarke

Ladies

Mens T20

Under 19's T20

Under 16's

Under 13's

Under 12's Dels

Under 12's Oaks

Under 10's Dels

Under 10's Oaks

2020 Match Ball Sponsors

Mens 1st XI

Match Day 1

Date: 02.05.20
Opponents: Bovey Tracey CC
Sponsor: Guy and Mary Thorn

Match Day 3

Date: 16.05.20
Opponents: Exmouth CC
Sponsor: Ricky Boyle & Dave Elliott

Match Day 5

Date: 30.05.20
Opponents: Sandford CC
Sponsor: Richard Friend

Match Day 7

Date: 13.06.20
Opponents: Hatherliegh CC
Sponsor: Foundations

Match Day 9

Date: 27.06.20
Opponents: Sidmouth CC
Sponsor: Ian Devine

Match Day 11

Date: 11.07.20
Opponents: Paignton CC
Sponsor: Obedair

Match Day 13

Date: 25.07.20
Opponents: Heathcoat CC
Sponsor: Plessey

Match Day 15

Date: 08.08.20
Opponents: Plymouth CC
Sponsor: Graham Baskerville

Match Day 17

Date: 22.08.20
Opponents: Exeter CC
Sponsor: Sibelco

Mens 2nd XI

Match Day 2

Date: 09.05.20
Opponents: Paignton 2nd XI
Sponsor: Plymcrete

Match Day 4

Date: 23.05.20
Opponents: South Devon CC
Sponsor: Surridge Sports

Match Day 6

Date: 06.06.20
Opponents: Stoke Gabriel
Sponsor: Hoare Lea

Match Day 8

Date: 20.06.20
Opponents: Ashburton 2nd XI
Sponsor: Pawlyn & Co

Match Day 10

Date: 04.07.20
Opponents: Shaldon Optimists
Sponsor: Francis Clarke

Match Day 12

Date: 18.07.20
Opponents: Bridestowe CC
Sponsor: Goodliffe Techincal Services

Match Day 14

Date: 01.08.20
Opponents: Plymouth 2nd XI
Sponsor: Francis Adams

Match Day 16

Date: 15.08.20
Opponents: Hatherleigh 2nd XI
Sponsor: Mike Richards

Match Day 18

Date: 29.08.20
Opponents: Brixham CC
Sponsor: Hoare Lea

Mens 3rd XI

Match Day 1

Date: 02.05.20
Opponents: Chagford CC
Sponsor: Charles Knight

Match Day 3

Date: 16.05.20
Opponents: Tavistock 2nd XI
Sponsor: Lynne Whitfield

Match Day 5

Date: 30.05.20
Opponents: Bovey Tracey 3rd XI
Sponsor: Goodliffe Technical Services

Match Day 7

Date: 13.06.20
Opponents: Ivybridge 2nd XI
Sponsor: Cornwall Glass

Match Day 9

Date: 27.06.20
Opponents: Lewdwon CC
Sponsor: Steve Dibben

Match Day 11

Date: 11.07.20
Opponents: Kenn CC
Sponsor: Alex Passman

Match Day 13

Date: 25.07.20
Opponents: Ply CS&R CC
Sponsor: The Plastic Company

Match Day 15

Date: 08.08.20
Opponents: Lustliegh CC
Sponsor: Alan Donaldson

Match Day 17

Date: 22.08.20
Opponents: Plymouth 3rd XI
Sponsor: Steve Tyres

Mens 4th XI

Match Day 2

Date: 09.05.20
Opponents: Yelverton 3rd XI
Sponsor: Steve Dibben

Match Day 4

Date: 23.05.20
Opponents: St Marychurch CC
Sponsor: Brian Gould

Match Day 6

Date: 06.06.20
Opponents: TBC
Sponsor: TBC

Match Day 8

Date: 20.06.20
Opponents: Babbacombe 3rd XI
Sponsor: ASG Security

Match Day 10

Date: 04.07.20
Opponents: Ivybridge 3rd XI
Sponsor: 5D Construction & Dan Stones

Match Day 12

Date: 18.07.20
Opponents: Ply CS&R 2nd XI
Sponsor: Jon Nicholls

Match Day 14

Date: 01.08.20
Opponents: Shaldon Optimists
Sponsor: J S Willis Property Services

Match Day 16

Date: 15.08.20
Opponents: Plymstock 3rd XI
Sponsor: Westward Transport Cafe

Match Day 18

Date: 29.08.20
Opponents: Paignton 4th XI
Sponsor: Signs 4U Plymouth

Ladies

Date: 31.06.20
Opponents: Taunton Vale Ladies
Sponsor: TBC

Date: 14.06.20
Opponents: Tarka North Devon ladies
Sponsor: Sound Site Services

Date: 12.07.20
Opponents: Plympton Ladies
Sponsor: Lynne Whitfield

Date: 02.08.20
Opponents: Hatherleigh Ladies
Sponsor: Goodliffe Technical Services

Date: 09.08.20
Opponents: Topsham Ladies
Sponsor: The Mountain Inn

Date: 16.08.20
Opponents: Sanford Ladies
Sponsor: John & Caroline Bale